Dyal Singh (Morning & Evening) College Cut off List 2019

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Dyal Singh College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 28 June 2019
  • Second cut-off list -04 July 2019
  • Third cut-off list - 09 July 2019
  • Fourth cut-off list -15 July 2019
  • Fifth cut-off list - 20 July 2019

Dyal Singh College Fourth Cut Off list 2019-20



Dyal Singh College Fourth Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.5
4B.A. (Hons) Philosophy857875Closed4575
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed64.5Closed67.5
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83
4B.A. (Hons) Punjabi504845454545
4B.A. (Hons) SanskritClosed59.556.5534553
4B.A. (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed76.55585
4B.A. (Hons) GeographyClosed89.5ClosedClosedClosed82
4B.ComClosed8881Closed6083.5
4B.Com (Hons)Closed88.580696085
4B.A. (Hons) UrduClosed5445454553
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany8886.3382.33775578
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed90.585.5826083.5
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92.3390.3384Closed5582.33
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed90.5Closed74.55583.75
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)86.6682.6678Closed5580
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed8370605077
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90.3387ClosedClosed5580.33
4B.Sc (Hons) Physics94Closed83735584
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed83.3378685078.66

Dyal Singh College (Evening) Fourth Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
4B.A. (Hons) English888077776079
4B.Com918380776382
4B.Com (Hons)Closed8480.577.56383
4B.A. (Hons) Political Science89.58786866077


Dyal Singh College Third Cut Off list 2019-20



Dyal Singh College Third Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) Economics95Closed81.5Closed6085
3B.A (Hons) English9285Closed827082
3B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed7382
3B.A (Hons) Hindi77.5736965Closed68
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.5
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83
3B.A (Hons) Punjabi565351494547
3B.A (Hons) Sanskrit636057554553
3B.A (Hons) Urdu615850494555
3B.Com93.59082736584
3B.Com (Hons)959182736585
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany8988Closed796081
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry939185756085
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science93.59186836587
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9183Closed6084
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed9285756085
3B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8883756081
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)888480706082
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry878473635580
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer88.6683.6679695582

Dyal Singh College (Evening) Third Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) Political Science908887876578
3B.Com91.58586866883
3B.A (Hons) English908585856683
3B.Com (Hons)92.58687.587.56885
3B.A Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)868584846881
3B.A Programme (History/Political Science/Economics)848382826879
3B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History/Political Sc.)838282826879
3B.A Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + History/Political Science)848382826879
3B.A Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Economics)858483836881
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)858483836881


Dyal Singh College Second Cut Off list 2019-20



Dyal Singh College Second Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry9085.6682736084
2B.A (Hons) Hindi797572675571
2B.A (Hons) History90.585.58279.56381
2B.A (Hons) Philosophy908382805085
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83
2B.A (Hons) Economics969082776788
2B.A (Hons) Punjabi615856545055
2B.A (Hons) Sanskrit706866655065
2B.A (Hons) Urdu636158555058
2B.Com9491.586777087
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed86.583.583.57583
2B.A (Hons) Geography92Closed85Closed7785
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany908983816583
2B.Com (Hons)95.59385777088
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry959387786588
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.7592.584756586
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics9592.6688796589
2B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8984786583
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)8985.3382746583
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959288867090
2B.Sc. Physical Science (Computer Science)9085.6682736084

Dyal Singh College (Evening) Second Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Political Science918988887080
2B.Com93.59291917088.5
2B.A (Hons) English929090907088
2B.Com (Hons)94.593.592.592.57089.5


Dyal Singh College First Cut Off list 2019-20



Dyal Singh College Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Economics979285807090
1B.A (Hons) English938785847884
1B.A (Hons) Geography92.59086857887
1B.A (Hons) Hindi817875706075
1B.A (Hons) History918683806585
1B.A (Hons) Philosophy928584835587
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9388.586.5827886.5
1B.A (Hons) Punjabi666361605560
1B.A (Hons) Sanskrit797775745574
1B.A (Hons) Urdu716860585565
1B.Com959388807591
1B.Com (Hons)96.594.588807593
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany919085837085
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry979489807090
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science989491907593
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959486807088
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics969389807090
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology919087847085
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)908683757085
1B.Sc. Physical Science (Computer Science)928884776887
1B. SC PHYSICAL SCIENCE908881706585
1B.A (Eco + Geog / Comm / Phil / Hist / Pol. Sc / Math / lang)908885838085
1B.A (History + Phil / Pol. Sc / lang)918986848085
1B.A (Pol. Sc + Phil / lang)918986848085
1B.A (Geog + Hist / Pol. Sc / Math / lang)898784828085
1B.A (Hons) Economics979285807090
1B.A (Hons) Geography92.59086857887
1B.A (Hons) Hindi817875706075
1B.A (Hons) English938785847884
1B.A (Hons) Philosophy928584835587
1B.A (Hons) History918683806385
1B.A (Hons) Punjabi666361605560
1B.A (Hons) Sanskrit797775745574
1B.A (Hons) Urdu716860585565
1B.Com959388807591
1B.Com (Hons)96.594.588807593
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany919085837085
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9388.586.5827886.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry979489807090
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science989491907593
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology919087847085
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959486807088
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics969389807090
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)908683757085
1B.A ( Geog + Hist / Pol. Sc / Math / lang)898784828085
1B.A ( History + Phil / Pol. Sc / lang)918986848085
1B.A ( Pol. Sc + Phil / lang)918986848085
1B.Sc. Physical Science (Computer Science)928884776887
1B. SC PHYSICAL SCIENCE908881706585
1B.A (Eco + Geog / Comm / Phil / Hist / Pol. Sc / Math / lang)908885838085


Dyal Singh College (Evening) Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Com (Hons)96.595.594.594.58091.5
1B.A Computer Application + Hlis./Eco.919089898086
1B.Com95.59493938090.5
1B.A HRM + Eco.919089898086
1B.A (Hons) Political Science939190908088
1B.A His.+Pol.Sci./Eco.908988888085
1B.A Skt. + His./Pol. Sci908988888085
1B.A OMSP+His./Pol. sci.908988888085
1B.A (Hons) English949292928090
1B.A Operational Research + Eco.919089898085


Dyal Singh College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EconomicsClosed8478ClosedClosed84.5
2B.A (H) English9084Closed806480
 B.A (H) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6080
3B.A (H) HindiClosed73Closed62Closed66.25
4B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6078.75
5B.A (H) PhilosophyClosed7877765072.5
6B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed8784.5ClosedClosed81.5
7B.A (H) Punjabi474545454545
8B.A (H) SanskritClosed5854504552.5
9B.A (H) Urdu646158574554
10B.A ProgrammeClosed8078746076
11B.Com92.25ClosedClosedClosed5582.25
12B.Com (H)Closed8373585084
13B.Sc (H) Botany 87.33ClosedClosed775577.33
14B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosed90.33ClosedClosed5583
15B.Sc (H) Computer ScienceClosed87.75Closed736082
16B.Sc (H) Mathematics92ClosedClosedClosed5582
17B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosed83Closed5583
18B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosed8782795580
19B.Sc.(Life Science)Closed8277.66Closed5577.33
20B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed504576
21B.Sc.Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed555077


Dyal Singh College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19 (Evening)



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English878279777177
2B.A (H) Political Science868280806575
3B.A Programme787472685573
4B.Com898074706780
5B.Com (H)90.58175716881


Dyal Singh College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EconomicsClosed86.5Closed70.75Closed87.5
2B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosedClosed826885
 B.A (H) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6583
3B.A (H) Hindi76.25747365Closed69.25
4B.A (H) History88.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed82
5B.A (H) Philosophy82.58079785575.5
6B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.5
7B.A (H) Punjabi504848484545
8B.A (H) Sanskrit62.56057554555.5
9B.A (H) Urdu656260594558
10B.A Programme868280766579
11B.Com92.7583.575655885.75
12B.Com (H)Closed84.575625587
13B.Sc (H) Botany 88.33ClosedClosed796081.33
14B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5586
15B.Sc (H) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed756685
16B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6086
17B.Sc (H) Physics9390ClosedClosed5586
18B.Sc (H) Zoology908883806083
19B.Sc.(Life Science)ClosedClosed78.33676080.33
20B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed69.33555079
21B.Sc.Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed605580
Evening
Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English908582817380
2B.A (H) Political Science888382827075
3B.A Programme828179787277
4B.Com90.58278757185
5B.Com (H)928479767287


Dyal Singh College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Dyal Singh College Third Cut Off Morning list 2018-19
Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Economics94.58878.5716587.5
2B.A (H) EnglishClosed8583837085
3B.A (H) Hindi77.25757467Closed70.25
4B.A (H) HistoryClosed8280.5Closed6282
5B.A (H) Philosophy838282816076
6B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosed84.5Closed7384.5
7B.A (H) Punjabi575555555050
8B.A (H) Sanskrit706866645063
9B.A (H) Urdu686565635061
10B.A Programme878382787080
11B.Com9386.582746586
12B.Com (H)948782706587
13B.Sc (H) Botany 89Closed81806582
14B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosedClosed80706086
15B.Sc (H) Computer Science928883787085
16B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed89.75Closed706586
17B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosed84706087
18B.Sc (H) Zoology928985826585
19B.Sc.(Life Science)87.3382.6679.33706580.33
20B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistryClosed8270605579
21B.Sc.Physical Science with computerClosedClosed72656080
Dyal Singh College Third Cut Off Evening list 2018-19
Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English918784837583
2B.A (H) Political Science898684837580
3B.A Programme868482817579
4B.Com92.58884847587.5
5B.Com (H)93.59086867688.5

Dyal Singh College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A898683807584
2B.A (H) Economics95.59179.5746890.5
3B.A (H) English928885857587
4B.A (H) History899381786584
5B.A (H) Punjabi636060605558
6B.A (H) Sanskrit807876745575
7B.A (H) Urdu757371675570
8B.A (H) Philosophy888686846583
9B.A (H) Hindi787775705873
10B.A (H) Political Science91.58885807586.5
11B.A (H) Geography908785877585
12B.Com9489.585797589
13B.Com ( H)95.59287807590.5
14B.Sc (H) Physics949186756589
15B.Sc (H) Chemistry939185776588
16B.Sc (H) Botany908582827085
17B.Sc (H) Zoology9389.3385.5383.337588
18B.Sc (H) MathsClosed90.583757088
19B.Sc (H) Computer Science939084837588
20B.Sc Physical Science868375656082
21B.Sc Life Science888380737083
22B.Sc Physical Science ( Computer Sc.)878275686582


Dyal Singh College First Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%Kashmiri Migrant%
1B.A908885828085
2B.A (H) Economics979280757092
3B.A (H) English949088888089
4B.A (H) History908583807085
5B.A (H) Punjabi706866666065
6B.A (H) Sanskrit858381796080
7B.A (H) Urdu807876726075
8B.A (H) Philosophy929088867087
9B.A (H) Hindi807876726075
10B.A (H) Political Science92.589.587828087.5
11B.A (H) Geography929088888287
12B.Com95.59187818090.5
13B.Com ( H)979489828192
14B.Sc (H) Physics959389807590
15B.Sc (H) Chemistry959389807590
16B.Sc (H) Botany918884837586
17B.Sc (H) Zoology949086848089
18B.Sc (H) Maths939285807588
19B.Sc (H) Computer Science969289888091
20B.Sc Physical Science908883727085
21B.Sc Life Science908582767585
22B.Sc Physical Science ( Computer Sc.)888480737083


Dyal Singh College Admission Fourth Cut Off list 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Economics93.587ClosedClosed5883.5 
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed84Closed79Closed82 
B.A. (Hons.) Geography90Closed8482Closed80 
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67 
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6277 
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7673744773 
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81 
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi525048484550 
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit57Closed52484550 
B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed5550504553 
B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76 
B.Com.ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82.75 
B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed80675584 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany88.668379Closed5578.66 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry9291.3381726585 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosed84836882 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9281ClosedClosed5582 
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed79Closed6585 
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5580.66 
B.Sc. Life Sciences8682ClosedClosed4576 
B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed8170605075 
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosed8172605576 
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) English8880787850831% Relaxation will be given to all girl candidates in all courses.
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science85.580.5Closed755080.5 
B.A. Programme78747268507310% relaxation in BA opting for MIL as Punjabi, Urdu & Tamil having studied up to 10th & subject to seat availability; 10% relaxation for Sanskrit in BA with PS/HS having studied up to 10th & subject to seat availability.
B.Com.89.58078695084.5 
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8280705087.5Admission may be re‐opened in case of withdrawal in closed course/categories in future Cut‐off.


*Download DU Dyal Singh College Fourth Cut Off List 2017-18

Dyal Singh College Admission Third Cut Off list 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Economics95ClosedClosedClosed6085 
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed858282Closed84 
B.A. (Hons.) Geography90.5Closed8583Closed80.5 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi777170605570 
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77 
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7876765576 
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6681 
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi605654524555 
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605654524555 
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu635856544555 
B.A. Programme8680Closed72.56080 
B.Com.92.758480726082.75 
B.Com. (Hons.)948482726084 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany898580786079 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry9391.6686777190 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed89.585857582 
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5883 
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed90.3381707088 
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed8680766080.66 
B.Sc. Life Sciences87Closed76655079 
B.Sc. Physical Sciences858275655577 
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science868374656076 
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) English8986848260841% Relaxation will be given to all girl candidates in all courses.
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science868178776081 
B.A. Programme81787772607610% relaxation in BA opting for MIL as Punjabi, Urdu & Tamil having studied up to Metric & subject to seat availability; 10% relaxation for Sanskrit in BA with PS/HS having studied up to Metric & subject to seat availability.
B.Com.918784746086 
B.Com. (Hons.)92.58886756087.5


Dyal Singh College Admission Second Cut Off list 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Economics96ClosedClosed736488 
B.A. (Hons.) English92888586Closed87 
B.A. (Hons.) Geography918886857881 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787473655675 
B.A. (Hons.) History878380786381 
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy82.58078786078 
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8683847081 
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi656058585060 
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706866645569 
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu656058585060 
B.A. Programme878277.573.56483 
B.Com.93.758883776283.75 
B.Com. (Hons.)959186776285 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany908783816480 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry949288797391 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science929087878085 
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed90Closed706083 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics93.3391.3386757190 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology90.6686.668280Closed80.66 
B.Sc. Life Sciences888378705580 
B.Sc. Physical Sciences868480706080 
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science878475706577 
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) English9289878770871% Relaxation will be given to all girl candidates in all course.
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8784828070821% Relaxation will be given to all girl candidates in all course.
B.A. Programme8481807570795% relaxation for those who opt for MIL (Punjabi, Urdu & Tamil) subject to availability of seats.5% relaxation will be gien to those who opt for Sanskrit as a subject in B.A with PS/HS, subject to availability of seats.
B.Com.9290858070871% Relaxation will be given to all girl candidates in all course.
B.Com. (Hons.)93.59088817088.51% Relaxation will be given to all girl candidates in all course.


*Download Dyal Singh College Admission Second Cut Off list 2017-18

Dyal Singh College First Cut Off list 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Economics978878756590
B.A. (Hons.) English959088896590
B.A. (Hons.) Geography928988888285
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi807876725878
B.A. (Hons.) History908683806585
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908886866585
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science918987858085
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi807876725878
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit858381775878
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu807876725878
B.A. Programme888580756585
B.Com.95.59085806590
B.Com. (Hons.)979388806590
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany918884836585
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry959389807593
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science969492929090
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics939182756588
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics959389807593
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology928885836585
B.Sc. Life Sciences898481756085
B.Sc. Physical Sciences908884756585
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science888680757080


*Download DU Dyal Singh College First Cut Off list 2017-18



Source: http://dsc.du.ac.in/

Dyal Singh College Fourth Cut off List 2016-17




*Download DU Dyal Singh College Fourth Cut Off List 2016-17

Source:http://www.dsc.du.ac.in/



Dyal Singh College Third Cut off List 2016-17



SrnoCourseGeneralOBC ScSTPwDK.MFee (Rs) *
1B.A86817876 f70807995/ ,
2B.A (H) ECONOMICSCLOSED93 89.5 CLOSED 90 8878 8666 7290 878595/ 8295/
3B.A (H) ENGLISH      
4B.A (H) HISTORY888483.7970838245/
5B.A (H) HINDI78.746955728345/
6B.A (H) POLITICAL SCIENCECLOSED87 CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED848595/
7B. A (H) GEOGRAPHYCLOSED88.CLOSEDCLOSED8510095/
8B.COMCLOSEDCLOSED 837869898995/
9B.COM (H)95.90857967899195/
10B.SC (H) PHYSICSCLOSEDCLOSED 8680CLOSED8711350/
11B.Sc (H) CHEMISTRYCLOSEDCLOSED 8682698810920/
12B.SC (H) BOTANYCLOSED85.66 CLOSED82.638311220/
13B.SC (H) ZOOLOGYCLOSEDCLOSED CLOSED82688411120/
14B.SC (H) MATHS94.90 CLOSED7467879520/
15B.SC PHYSICAL SCIENCE88848075608210620/
16B.SC LIFE SCIENCECLOSED82.75608010920/
17B.SC PHYSICAL SCIENCE (COMPUTER SCIENCE) 8682797460809850/


*Download DU Dyal Singh College Third Cut Off List 2016-17

Source:http://www.dsc.du.ac.in/

Dyal Singh College Second Cut off List 2016-17



S.NoCourseGenOBCSCSTPwDKM
1B.A86.58379788283
2B.A (H) ECONOMIS96.25ClosedClosed796793
3B.A (H) ENGLISH959391897792
4B.A (H) HISTORY898583807286
5B.A (H) HINDI787573715775
6B.A (H) POLITICAL SCIENCE918883827687
7B. A (H) GEOGRAPHY91.588.586.586.5Closed88
8B.COM94.758984807091
9B.COM (H)96.59287827093
10B.SC (H) PHYSICS94.91.88827090
11B.Sc (H) CHEMISTRY949287837291
12B.SC (H) BOTANY898683826686
13B.SC (H) ZOOLOGY90.8683837087
14B.SC (H) MATHS9491.81.5777090
15B.SC PHYSICAL SCIENCES98682776285
16B.SC LIFE SCIENCE86.668380776283
17B.SC PHYSICAL SCIENCE (COMPUTER SCIENCE)86.668482777083


*Download DU Dyal Singh College Second Cut Off List 2016-17

Source:http://www.dsc.du.ac.in/

Dyal Singh College First Cut off List 2016-17



S.No.IDCourseGENOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri Migrant
110106B.A888580807586
210109B.Com959085827293
310111B.A (Hons) Economics979080807095
410112B.A (Hons) English989593928096
510115B.A (Hons) History918885827889
610116B.A (Hons) Hindi807876746078
710118B.A (Hons) Political Science929085858090
810120B.A (Hons) Geography928987878090
910123B.Com (Hons)989590857596
1010124B.Sc (Hons) Physics959290857593
1110127B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry969489857594
1210129B.Sc (Hons) Botany918885857089
1310130B.Sc (Hons) Zoology918885857589
1410132B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959282807593
1510135B.Sc (Life Sciences)888582806586
1610138B.Sc. Physical Science Computer Science888684807586


Source:http://www.dsc.du.ac.in/

Dyal Singh College Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed66ClosedClosedClosed 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed54Closed 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed73Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed55Closed 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed75ClosedClosed 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed79ClosedClosed 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed7661Closed 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed8071Closed 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)ClosedClosedClosed45Closed 
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed75Closed62Closed 
 B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed72.33Closed45Closed 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh College Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed67ClosedClosedClosed 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed6555Closed 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed74Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed63Closed 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed80Closed55Closed 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed75.33ClosedClosed 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed80ClosedClosed 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed76.563Closed 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed80.6672Closed 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)ClosedClosedClosed4542 
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed75Closed62Closed 
 B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosed4542 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh (Morning) College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16




Dyal Singh Evening College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program74.256667.2556.7545 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosed69Closed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed65Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed45 
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed5045 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
 B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh (Evening) College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed69ClosedClosedClosed 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed6956Closed 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed79.5Closed75Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosedClosed7564Closed 
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed55Closed 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed76.33ClosedClosed 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed82ClosedClosed 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed7765Closed 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed81.3373Closed 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)Closed76Closed4542 
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed76Closed63Closed 
 B.Sc. Physical Sciences80ClosedClosed4542 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh (Morning) College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh Evening College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program74.256667.2557.7545 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosed70Closed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed68Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosed78Closed5245 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed75Closed5245 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
 B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh (Evening) College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramContact College for MIL Bengali70ClosedClosedClosed 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed7158Closed 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed77Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosedClosed76ClosedClosed 
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed55Closed 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosed68Closed 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8677.566Closed 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed83.338274Closed 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)Closed76.66Closed45Closed 
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed64Closed 
 B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosed4545 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh Evening College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program74.7566.25Closed57.7545 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English89ClosedClosed71Closed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed74Closed70Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosed78.5Closed5545 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed78.5Closed5545 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
 B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh (Evening) College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh Evening College Eighth Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program75*66.5*Closed58*45 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English89.75ClosedClosed71.5Closed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed75.5Closed72Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed59Closed 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed79.25706045 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
 B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh (Evening) College Eighth Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh Evening College Sixth Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program7668686345 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed78Closed72Closed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed777975Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosed797064Closed 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed81726745 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
 B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh (Evening) College Sixth Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program8075Closed68Closed 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed72Closed 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed84Closed80Closed 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed67Closed55Closed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed81Closed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed74Closed 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed878075Closed 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed82.3378ClosedClosed 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry94ClosedClosedClosed55 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed75Closed 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed62Closed 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed79.33Closed 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)8578756555 
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed78727045 
 B.Sc. Physical Sciences8580756545 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh (Morning) College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh Evening College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program7873706850 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English9084797950 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed81807955 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. Programme9184787350 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed85797350 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
 B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh (Evening) College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh Evening College Third Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDRemarks
1B.A. Program8178747460 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English9188838360 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science8382818160 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed86817860 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed87.5837860 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh Evening College Third Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh College Second Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% General% OBC% SC% ST% PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program8380757465 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed79.57865 
7B.A.(Hons.) English9591878770 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi7368666150 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science89.585848370 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed87838168 
27B.Com. (Hons.)      
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8683808055 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed847865 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed7770 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics9389847755 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed84.6683.668055 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Comp. Science)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences8481787755 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences8683807555 
 B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Comp. Sci.)8784838370 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh College Second Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh College (Evening) Second Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% General% OBC% SC% ST% PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program8481787875 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English9391898975 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science8684838375 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.9189878775 
27B.Com. (Hons.)93.591.589.589.575 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh Evening College Second Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh College First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDRemarks
1B.A. Program8582777775 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics9585808070 
7B.A.(Hons.) English9693919280 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography8682767666 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi7570696555 
15B.A.(Hons.) History8075706855 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science908787858580 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.9488848272 
27B.Com. (Hons.)9690868275 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8886848470 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry9590858074 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9290808075 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics9490888270 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology8885848175 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Comp. Science)8886858575 
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences8683808065 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences9088848065 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
 Note:-
1) 3%Relaxation for Girl Candidates.
2) 5% Relaxation in B.A/B.Com to those who opt for Mil ( Punjabi/Urdu/Tamil)

*Download DU Dyal Singh College First Cut Off List 2015-16


Dyal Singh (Evening) College First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDRemarks
1B.A. Program8683818179 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English959291919180
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science8886858582 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.9290888880 
27B.Com. (Hons.)9492909082 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Dyal Singh Evening College First Cut Off List 2015-16


Last Updated on : July 16, 2019

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Right Time to Choose Vocational Courses to Enhance Career Prospects Right Time to Choose Vocational Courses to Enhance Career Prospects Being a student, none of us can deny this fact that “A person without aim is… Read More...
Education Sector Schemes as Outlined in Budget 2019 Education Sector Schemes as Outlined in Budget 2019 Education is one of the most important and core issues for the rapid development of a… Read More...
Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings A few Indian Universities have found a place amongst the… Read More...
Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? The admission process of one of the most reputed institutions of the country, i.e. the University of Delhi, is in full… Read More...

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations